Delhi Police MTS Reporting Schedule 2021 [707 Vacancies] || Download Now

Delhi Police MTS Reporting Schedule 2021: Delhi Police Department has invited applications from eligible candidates to apply ON-LINE through the website http://www.delhipolice.nic.in/recruitment.html for the 707 posts of Multi Tasking Staff [MTS] Group “C”.

All details about Delhi Police MTS 707 Posts Recruitment such as educational qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, Important Date, Notification and how to apply, etc given below-

Total Post and Post Name: 707 Posts
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Cook1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber2204070639
Carpenter05020007

Education Qualification:

Candidate should Passed 10th from any recognized Board with ITI from respective Post.

Age Limit as on: 16/01/2018

  • Minimum Age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 27 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per recruitment rule.

Application Fee :

  • General/OBC: 100/-
  • SC/ST: 0/-

Applicants required to pay fees online using internet banking/debit card/credit card or online in the form of challan by visiting the nearest SBI Branch.

Selection Process: 

Candidates will be selected based on Written Exam, Trade Test, documents verification.

Delhi Police MTS Syllabus: 

PartSubjectsNo of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
Part AGeneral Intelligence and Reasoning252590 Minutes
Part BNumerical Aptitude2525
Part CGeneral Awareness / Current Affairs5050
 Total100100

Trade Test:

  • There will be a separate trade test for each trade to check the skill of applicants in a particular trade.
  • Trade Test will be only qualifying in nature.
  • The total marks of the trade test will be 20 marks and applicants have to secure a minimum of 10 marks to qualify for this test.
  • Please check the official notification for details of aspects of the trade test.

Important Dates :

  • Online Application Begin: 17/12/2017
  • Last Date for online application with fees payment: 16/01/2018
  • Download Admit Card: 23/11/2018
  • Examination Date: as per your admit card.

How to Download Delhi Police MTS Reporting Schedule 2021?

  • Go to the official website of the Delhi Police Department http://www.delhipolice.nic.in/recruitment.html.
  • Click on the link “Download Reporting Schedule”
  • Enter your registration number and date of birth.
  • Download Reporting Schedule and take the print out for future reference.

Important Links

Download Reporting ScheduleClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

3 thoughts on “Delhi Police MTS Reporting Schedule 2021 [707 Vacancies] || Download Now”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *