IBPS Clerk Pre Exam Result 2018 || Score Card

IBPS Clerk Pre Exam Result 2018: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection [IBPS] has invited applications from eligible candidate to apply ON-LINE through website https://ibps.in/ for 7275 posts of Combined Bank Clerical Office Assistant 2018.

Now, the wait is over…………….

NOW YOU CAN CHECK YOUR SCORECARD.

Now you can download your IBPS Clerk Pre Exam Result and Mains Admit Card 2018.

All details about IBPS Clerk CWE VIII vacancy such as educational qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, Important Date, Notification and how to apply, etc given below-

Post Name: Clerk CWE VIII

Education Qualification:

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

IBPS Clerk Total Post: 7275 Posts

Bank NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh47125520513944
Uttrakhand698191197
Rajasthan141494434268
Madhya Pradesh168424372325
Bihar12231241178
Chandigarh2494037
Chhattisgarh52482589
Jharkhand59131226110
Haryana8439230146
Delhi1811005328362
West Bengal1959210221410
Gujarat2661414086533
Goa3460848
Himachal Pradesh451722690
Jammu & Kashmir38151761
Daman & Diu10001
Karnataka3111599751618
Kerala17374404291
Lakshadweep10001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli20013
Maharashtra3962019580772
Manipur41038
Meghalaya60006
Mizoram20002
Nagaland40004
Odisha100212941191
Puducherry1741022
Punjab209861100405
Assam551871494
Sikkim630110
Tamil Naidu4322071485792
Telangana83412216162
Tripura1103418
Andhra Pradesh84373115167
Arunachal Pradesh600410
Andaman & Nicobar00000

MP SOE and SOM Entrance Exam Admit Card 2019

Age Limit as on (01/09/2018) :

  • Minimum Age: 20 years
  • Maximum Age: 28 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per recruitment rule.

यदि आप इस पोस्ट से सम्बंधित कोई प्रश्न पूछना चाहते हैतो नीचे कमैंट्स बॉक्स में लिखे। हम आपको जल्द से जल्द जबाब देंगे।

Application Fee :

  • General/OBC: 600/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 100/-

Applicants required to pay fees through online using internet banking/debit card/credit card.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Pre Exam, Mains Exam, Documents Verification, and Interview.

Important Dates :

  • Online application Begin: 18/09/2018
  • Last Date for online application with fees payment: 10/10/2018
  • Online Pre Exam Date: 08-09, 15-16 December 2018
  • Mains Exam Date: 20/01/2019

How to Download IBPS Clerk Pre Exam Result 2018?

  • Read through the instructions carefully or see the notification.
  • Go to the official website of the IBPS.
  • Click on the link “IBPS Clerk Pre Exam Result 2018
  • Enter your application number and DOB or Password.
  • Download Result and take a print out for future reference.
  • If you passed in pre-exam then also download IBPS Clerk  Mains Admit Card 2018.

Important Links 

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam Score CardClick Here
Pre Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

6 thoughts on “IBPS Clerk Pre Exam Result 2018 || Score Card”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *