LIC AAO AE 218 Posts Recruitment 2020 || Full Notification

LIC AAO AE 218 Posts Recruitment 2020: Life Corporation of India [LIC] has invited applications from eligible candidates to apply ON-LINE through website https://www.licindia.in for 218 posts of AAO.

Apply Now.

Read Full Notification. 

All details about LIC AAO AE 218 Posts vacancy such as educational qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, Important Date, Notification and how to apply etc given below-

Post Name: Assistant Administrative Officer [AAO] & Assistant Engineers [AE]

Total Post: 218 Posts

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCST
AE Civil180206030
AE Electrical050103010
AE Architect001010101
AE Electrical / Mechanical MEP Engineer01010100
AE Structural02001010
AAO CA1604110603
AAO Actuarial1203080403
AAO Legal1604100703
AAO Rajbhasha040020101
AAO IT2005140704

Education Qualification:

Post NameEligibility
AE CivilBE / B.Tech Degree in Related Trade / Branch with 3 Year Experience.
AE Electrical
AE Architect
AE Electrical / Mechanical MEP Engineer
AE StructuralME / M.Tech in Related Trade with 1 Year Experience.
AAO CABachelor Degree with CA Exam Passed.
AAO ActuarialBachelor Degree with Actuarial
AAO LegalBachelor Degree in Law (UG/PG) with 3 year Experience.
AAO RajbhashaMaster Degree in Hindi / English / Sanskrit
AAO ITBE / B.Tech Degree in CS / IT / Electronics / MCA / M.SC CS

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Exam, Documents Verification, and Interview.

Click Here for NIELIT Scientist and Technical Recruitment 2020

Important Dates:

  • Online Application Begin: 25/02/2020
  • Last Date for online application with fees payment: 15/03/2020
  • Examination Date: 04/04/2020

How to Apply for LIC AAO AE 218 Posts Recruitment 2020:

  • Read through the instructions carefully or see the notification.
  • Go to the official website of the LIC https://www.licindia.in.
  • Click on the link “Recruitment”
  • Select the desired post and click on it.
  • Fill in your details and submit the application form.
  • Download the form and take a print out for future reference.

Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *