NPCIL Executive Trainee 200 Posts Recruitment 2020 || Full Notification

NPCIL Executive Trainee 200 Posts Recruitment 2020: Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited [NPCIL] invites applications from eligible candidates to apply ON-LINE through the website https://www.npcil.nic.in/ for the 200 posts of Executive Trainee.

Apply Now.

Read Full Notification.

All details about NPCIL Executive Trainee 200 Posts vacancies such as educational qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, Important Date, Notification, Admit Card, Syllabus, Result and how to, etc given below-

यदि आप इस पोस्ट से सम्बंधित कोई प्रश्न पूछना चाहते है, तो नीचे कमैंट्स बॉक्स में लिखे। हम आपको जल्द से जल्द जबाब देंगे।

Post Name & Total Posts: 200 Posts

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Executive Trainee7618603115200

Education Qualification: BE / B.Tech / M.Tech Degree in Related Branch with Minimum 60% Marks and GATE Qualified.

 Branch NameGeneralEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical320813062685
Civil130306031035
Electrical150406031240
Electronics030101010208
Instrumentation03001010207
Chemical080203010620
Industrial Fire Safety0200100205

Age Limit as on: 02/04/2020

  • Maximum Age: 26 years
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per recruitment rule.

Application Fee:

  • General/EWS/OBC: 500/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/-

Applicants required to pay fees through online using internet banking/debit card/credit card.

Also, Visit For Rajasthan HC 1760 Posts Recruitment 2020

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Written Exam, and Documents Verification

Important Dates:

  • Online Application Begin: 24/03/2020
  • Last Date for online application with fees payment: 02/04/2020 upto 05:00 PM

How to apply for NPCIL Executive Trainee 200 Posts Recruitment 2020:

  • Read through the instructions carefully or see the notification.
  • Go to the official website of the NPCIL https://www.npcil.nic.in/.
  • Click on the link “Career”
  • Select the desired post and click on it.
  • Fill in your details and submit the application form.
  • Download the form and take a print out for future reference.

Those Candidates Who Are Interested in the above Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online 2020.

Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *