Navodaya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2017 – 681 posts

Navodaya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2017: Navodaya Vidyalaya Sangathana (NVS) invites applications from eligible candidates to apply ON-LINE through website http://nvshq.org/recruitment.php for the 681 posts of Staff Nurse, Translator, Stenographer, Auditor, Lower Division Clerk (LDC) and Other Various Post.

Latest update on 15/12/2017: Navodaya Vidyalaya Sangathana Recruitment date has been extended from 13/12/2017 to 20/12/2017.

All details about NVS vacancy such as educational qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, Important Date, Notification and how to apply, etc given below-

Post CodePost NameAge LimitEligibility
01Audit Assistant18-30
  • Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com
02Hindi Translator18-30
  • Master Degree in Hindi / English  OR Bachelor Degree in Hindi / English with a Diploma in Translation
  • 2 Year Experience in Related Post
03Staff Nurse (Female)Up to 35 Year
  • Passed 10+2 Exam with Grade A Diploma / Certificate in Nursing OR
  • B.Sc in Nursing
  • Registration with Nursing Council and Two Year Experience
04Stenographer18-27
  • Passed 10+2 Intermediate Exam Pass
  • Shorthand 80 WPM with 40 WPM in English Typing Speed OR Shorthand 60 WPM with 30 WPM in Hindi Typing
05Catering AssistantUp to 35 Years
  • Class 10 High School Exam with Diploma in Catering
06LDC HQ RO18-27
  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam Passed with 50% Marks
  • English Typing: 30 WPM OR
  • Hindi Typing : 25 WPM
07LDC / Storekeeper
08Lab Assistant18-30
  • Middle Pass with General Science
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per recruitment rule.

NVS Recruitment 2017 Full Information

RegionPost NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
NVS HQ / ROsAudit Assistant0102000003
Hindi Translator0401000005
Stenographer0104010006
LDC0701010110
BHOPALFemale Staff Nurse120704023
Catering Assistant0002000103
LDC / Storekeeper2202102458
Lab Attendant1402020624
CHANDIGARHFemale Staff Nurse0503010312
Catering Assistant0805030117
LDC / Storekeeper2818080256
Lab Attendant0107020010
HYDERABADFemale Staff Nurse0100000203
Catering Assistant1000030215
LDC / Storekeeper3702020041
Lab Attendant0503000008
JAIPURFemale Staff Nurse0602000109
Catering Assistant0202000004
LDC / Storekeeper0907000420
Lab Attendant0602010009
LUCKNOWFemale Staff Nurse0606030015
Catering Assistant0000000000
LDC / Storekeeper4504051468
Lab Attendant0500000510
PATNAFemale Staff Nurse0000030003
Catering Assistant0000000000
LDC / Storekeeper4318111587
Lab Attendant0100030105
PUNEFemale Staff Nurse0305000210
Catering Assistant0303000006
LDC / Storekeeper2909030445
Lab Attendant0400000004
SHILLONGFemale Staff Nurse0401010006
Catering Assistant0306060116
LDC / Storekeeper2810220565
Lab Attendant0304000007

[यदि आप इस पोस्ट से सम्बंधित कोई प्रश्न पूछना चाहते है, तो नीचे कमैंट्स बॉक्स में लिखे। हम आपको जल्द से जल्द जबाब देंगे।]

Navodaya Vidyalaya Sangathana (NVS) Recruitment 2017 – 681 Post

Application Fee:

  • Staff Nurse, Hindi Translator and Audit Assistant [General/OBC]: 1000/-
  • LDC and Other Post [General/OBC]: 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 0/-

Applicants required to pay fees online using internet banking/debit card/credit card or online in the form of challan by visiting nearest SBI Branch.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on the written exam, document verification, and Skill Test.

Important Dates :

  • Online Application Begin: 12/11/2017
  • Last Date for online application: 20/12/2017
  • The Last Date for fee Payment: 22/12/2017
  • Tentative date of downloading online admit card: January 2018
  • Exam Date: 12/13/14 January 2018

How to apply for Navodaya Vidyalaya Sangathan Recruitment 2017

  • Go to the official website of the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti http://nvshq.org/recruitment.php from 12/11/2017 to 20/12/2017.
  • Click on the link “Recruitment”
  • Select the desired post and click on it.
  • Read through the instructions carefully.
  • Fill in your details and submit the application form.
  • Download the form and take a print out of the same for further reference.

RRC Central Railway Mumbai Trade Apprentice Recruitment 

Those Candidates Who Are Interested in the above Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online 2017.

Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *