RBI Officer Attendant Recruitment 2017- 523 Posts Apply Now

RBI Officer Attendant Recruitment 2017: Reserve Bank of India [RBI] invites applications from eligible candidates to apply ON-LINE through website opportunities.rbi.org.in for the post of Officer Attendant.

All details about RBI vacancy such as educational qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, Important Date, Notification and how to apply, etc given below-

RESERVE BANK OF INDIA Officer Attendant -523 POST

Post NameTotal Post – 523QualificationAge Limit as on 01/11/2017
Office AttendantGen OBCSCSTCandidate should Be Passed Class 10 High School from any recognized board in India.18-25 years
366100753
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per recruitment rule.

यदि आप इस पोस्ट से सम्बंधित कोई प्रश्न पूछना चाहते है, तो नीचे कमैंट्स बॉक्स में लिखे। हम आपको जल्द से जल्द जबाब देंगे।

RBI Officer Attendant Recruitment 2017- 523 Post

State NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Uttar Pradesh15117157340665
Chhattisgarh13765278
Bihar25352147227
Chandigarh4062434
Uttarakhand1324873118
Delhi442274132272
Haryana3604891175
Madhya Pradesh525649133290
Punjab110081210401
Rajasthan494954192344
Goa01742041
Gujarat388376290487
Daman And Diu00178
Himachal Pradesh193114073
Jammu Kashmir1462334
Manipur2032966127
Karnataka9051133280554
Kerala23462128217
Lakshadweep01012
Maharashtra67148135425775
Jharkhand131611
Meghalaya0611017
Nagaland00033
Mizoram0201012
Odisha314122102196
Puducherry60122846
Dadra, Nagar Haveli00077
Sikkim011911
Tamil Nadu251123366781277
Arunachal Pradesh563393162344
Tripura2601018
Assam04048
Telangana10143055109
Andaman, Nicobar Island1142180202417
West Bengal00000
Andhra Pradesh10453119209485

Application Fee:

  • General/OBC: 450/-
  • SC/ST: 50/-

Applicants required to pay fees online using internet banking/debit card/credit card or online in the form of challan by visiting nearest SBI Branch.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on the written exams, document verification.

Important Dates:

  • Online Application Begin: 17/11/2017
  • Last Date for online application with fees payment: 07/12/2017
  • Tentative date of downloading online admit card:

How to apply for RBI Officer Attendant Recruitment 2017?

  • Go to the official website of the Reserve Bank of India opportunities.rbi.org.in from 17/11/2017 to 07/12/2017.
  • Click on the link “Opportunities”
  • Select the desired post and click on it.
  • Read through the instructions carefully.
  • Fill in your details and submit the application form.
  • Download the form and take a print out of the same for further reference.

Delhi Court Junior Judicial Assistant Vacancy 2017- 288 Post

Those Candidates Who Are Interested in the above Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online 2017.

RBI Officer Attendant Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

2 thoughts on “RBI Officer Attendant Recruitment 2017- 523 Posts Apply Now”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *