Delhi Police MTS 707 Posts Vacancy 2017

Delhi Police MTS 707 Posts Vacancy 2017 [Multi Tasking]

Delhi Police MTS 707 Posts Vacancy 2017: Delhi Police Department invites applications from eligible candidate to apply ON-LINE through website http://www.delhipolice.nic.in for the 707 post of Multi Tasking Staff Group “C”.

All details about Delhi Delhi Police MTS Vacancy 2017 such as educational qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, Important Date, Notification and how to apply etc given below-

Delhi Police MTS Civilian Vacancy 2017-2018: 707 Posts

Total Post and Post Name: 707 Posts

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Cook1271020717253
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber2204070639
Carpenter05020007

Education Qualification: Candidate should Passed 10th from any recognised Board with ITI from respective Post.

Age Limit as on: 16/01/2018

Minimum Age: 18 years

Maximum Age: 27 years

  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per recruitment rule.

[यदि आप इस पोस्ट से सम्बंधित कोई प्रश्न पूछना चाहते है, तो नीचे कमैंट्स बॉक्स में लिखे। हम आपको जल्द से जल्द जबाब देंगे।]

Application Fee:

  • General/OBC: 100/-
  • SC/ST : 0/-

Applicants required to pay fees through online using internet banking/debit card/credit card or online in the form of challan by visiting nearest SBI Branch.

Selection Process: 

Candidates will be selected based on Written Exam, Trade Test, documents verification.

Written Test: 

PartSubjectsNo of QuestionsMaximum MarksDuration
Part AGeneral Intelligence

and Reasoning

252590 Minutes
Part BNumerical Aptitude2525
Part CGeneral Awareness /

Current Affairs

5050
Total100100

Trade Test:

  • There will be a separate trade test for each trade to check the skill of applicants in particular trade.
  • Trade test will be only qualifying in nature.
  • Total marks of trade test will be 20 marks and applicant have to secure minimum 10 marksto qualify this test.
  • Please check the official notification for details aspects of trade test.

Important Dates :

  • Online application Begin : 17/12/2017
  • Last Date for online application with fees payment : 16/01/2018

How to apply for Delhi Police MTS 707 Posts Vacancy 2017?

  • Go to the official website of the Delhi Police Department http://www.delhipolice.nic.in/recruitment.html from 17/12/2017 to 16/01/2018.
  • Click on the link “Recruitments”
  • Select the desired post and click on it.
  • Read through the instructions carefully.
  • Fill in your details and submit the application form.
  • Download the form and take a print out of the same for further reference.

Those Candidates who Are Interested to the above Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online 2017.

Delhi Police MTS 707 Posts Vacancy 2017

Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Also Apply for CISF Fire Constable Vacancy 2017

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *