RBI Office Attendant Admit Card 2017

RBI Office Attendant Admit Card 2017- Direct Link Download Here

RBI Office Attendant Admit Card 2017: Reserve Bank of India [RBI] released admit card or Hall Ticket or Exam Call Letter ON-LINE through website opportunities.rbi.org.in for the post of Office Attendant.

Direct link and latest news on 19/12/2017- Download admit card or hall ticket of RBI attendant vacancy. All details about [vacancy] such as educational qualification, selection process, Important Date, Notification and how to download admit card etc given below-:-

RESERVE BANK OF INDIA Office Attendant -523 POST

Post NameTotal Post – 523QualificationAge Limit as on 01/11/2017
Office AttendantGen OBCSCSTCandidate should Passed Class 10 High School from any recognised board in India.18-25 years
366100753
  • Age Relaxation Extra As Per recruitment rule.

यदि आप इस पोस्ट से सम्बंधित कोई प्रश्न पूछना चाहते है, तो नीचे कमैंट्स बॉक्स में लिखे। हम आपको जल्द से जल्द जबाब देंगे।

State wise seats and RBI Office Attendant Admit Card 2017:

State NameSCSTOBCGenTotal
Uttar Pradesh15117157340665
Uttarakhand13765278
Bihar25352147227
Chandigarh4062434
Chhattisgarh1324873118
Delhi442274132272
Haryana3604891175
Madhya Pradesh525649133290
Punjab110081210401
Rajasthan494954192344
Goa01742041
Gujarat388376290487
Daman And Diu00178
Himachal Pradesh193114073
Jammu Kashmir1462334
Jharkhand2032966127
Karnataka9051133280554
Kerala23462128217
Lakshadweep01012
Maharashtra67148135425775
Manipur131611
Meghalaya0611017
Mizoram00033
Nagaland0201012
Odisha314122102196
Puducherry60122846
Dadra, Nagar Haveli00077
Sikkim011911
Tamil Nadu251123366781277
Telangana563393162344
Tripura2601018
Arunachal Pradesh04048
Assam10143055109
West Bengal1142180202417
Andaman, Nicobar Island00000
Andhra Pradesh10453119209485

Application Fee:

  • General/OBC: 450/-
  • SC/ST : 50/-

Applicants required to pay fees through online using internet banking/debit card/credit card or online in the form of challan by visiting nearest SBI Branch.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written exam, documents verification.

Important Dates:

  • Online application Begin : 17/11/2017
  • Last Date for online application with fees payment : 07/12/2017
  • Tentative date of downloading online admit card:

How to download for RBI Office Attendant Admit Card 2017?

  • Go to the official website of the Reserve Bank of India opportunities.rbi.org.in.
  • Click on the link of admit card and login.
  • Download admit card or hall ticket for office attendant.
  • Read through the instructions carefully.

Those Candidates who Are Interested to the above Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online 2017.

Important Links

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Click Here for UPPCL APS and ARO Recruitment 2017

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *